Friday, 30 September 2011

bump at 33wks 4days

So yesterday i tried to take some
good pics of my bump
as i cant afford a pro shoot i gave it a bash on my own
here are my end result

not bad for my first attempt and my handmade flower looks ace

and this was my fav of the day

please let me know what you think :) xx

Thursday, 29 September 2011

girly day....

me and mini moo when out for dinner and lovely walk around the town and prom Tara's little girl is 15 weeks older than mini moo and they first met the day mini moo was born we hope they will be friends for ever :D
give us a kiss lol

grace havin a kip
giggling at tara and hayley

mini moo had a good time worn her out

hope you day was good
Amy x

Wednesday, 28 September 2011

cant you tell its heading to winter.......

seems like im baking like crazy here are some sugar cookies i made yesterday
they were scrummy and im very proud of my first attempt :D
i also tried to make macaroons didnt go too well were still yummy though
we too mini moo to the beach again today she loved it shes so nosey likes watching the birds and the waves

started taking her out in this more often as she really dont like her pram she just screams :[
sleeping on dadda she loves her dadda soo much its so cute
waking dadda up after his nap (he had a really bad headach) i love this photograph
haha mini moo is that tired from being out all day she's sleeping and i as much as i try she dont wanna get up for her bottle

hope you day was just as amazing as mine xx

Monday, 26 September 2011

memories......

just wanted to show you a few photos of mini moo on the day she was born


chubby baba hehe

my baby is growing so fast its crazy x

Sunday, 25 September 2011

cupcakes and baby day......

hay guys and dolls how we all doing then?
today me and mini moo made chocolate cupcakes yummie scrummy they are too may i add hope you all like the photographs



mini moo playing while im singing and doing my baking :) shes such a good girlie
how can you say no to that face
started weaning today sweet potato time

mini moos face after screaming for more hehe i love my princess

hope your day was as much fun

laters Amy xx

Saturday, 24 September 2011

Ohhhh we do like to be beside the seaside...

hay everyone me and mini moo went down to the beach for a bit today there were big diggers placing massive rocks as tide breakers and we were watching them.
mini moo don't look too happy hehe
sleeping the beach must of been hard work

nannie came over to see mini moo with great nannies cooper AKA my nannie lol
[not my best photography sorry mum]
uncle dan came over again to see baba he loves seeing mini moo
video
when daddy woke up this after noon from his night shift mini moo was so cute i think she was saying "morning dadda hope you have a good day me and momma went the beach..........."
cute!!!!!!!!!!

hope you had an awsome day folks

Friday, 23 September 2011

cupcake in a mug (made in the microwave)......

well I'm amazed lol this is really fun to do with kiddies as they don't have to wait ages for the results and they get to do all the mixing on a small scale so if it goes wrong its not the end of the world hope you all enjoy this its super fun and easy
[photo not mine]
2 tbsp SR flour (not heaped or level – but in between)

2 tbsp Castor sugar

1 tbsp cocoa

1 tsp instant coffee powder

1 small egg

1 tbsp milk

1 tbsp sunflower oil

few choc buttons


grab a large mug.

spoon the dry ingredients into the mug and mix well.

crack in the egg and whisk to combine with a fork.

drizzle in the milk and oil and stir.

drop in a few choc buttons.

place into a microwave and cook for 2 ½ Min's on full power.

leave to rest for 1 minute then eat with lashings of cream or ice cream.



Makes 1 large pudding... a generous dessert or ample to share
 
i got the recipe of these guys its awsome try it and let me know how it went
have a yummy day x
 
here is the video
http://youtu.be/aflMLvW28gY

have a yummy day guys :) x

Thursday, 22 September 2011

freezing time....

today i wanted to do something to remember how big mini moo is at the moment I'm loving her dinky little fingers and her lovely little toes :) so i decided to frame her the cuteness of her toes forever..

its hung up above my bed now
do you like it i love it.
here is my little helper :D
big smiles for momma i love her gummy smile make days happier

she loves looking in the mirror she talks to the other baba [herself] hehe mad baba x
such a sweetie i love being her momma
upcycled tin cans and jars i now use them for my candles looks real pretty

have a good day guys xx

Wednesday, 21 September 2011

do you just love shopping......

i love shopping well i just browse most of the time and think I'm gonna buy and then don't but i love looking at all the pretty thing and thinking i could have a bash at making that. so i would like to show you some of the things I'm loving this week :)
i love this would be ace to use as my wedding journal every thing in the shop is super sweet
i wish i could tell you where this is from but i cant i found the photo on pinterest i would love this in my baby girls room

see you later have a good day x

Tuesday, 20 September 2011

lost photgraphs......

so as you all know my laptop broke just over a week ago what a pain that was i lost all the photos i have taken from two photo shoots soo I've had to do one of them again and refund one i felt so bad for losing photographs so i now know to back everything up. i also lost all of the videos of mini moo from birth to 12 weeks really not happy about that. but on the plus side laptops back up and running and things are back on track.

any who over the boring stuff life is rather awsome mini moo is growing so fast and me and daddy bear are  finding out how to get more time together we now make the most of the short amount of time we do get as a family well i woke up to a new note on our notice board today ....
awww i cant get over how much i love my man his so wonderful i love the mornings i get little notes like this makes me remember how much i enjoy being his other half xx
we went to the shops for nappy pants hehe and met up with Angie and Garry and baby Aidan. his such a cutie i so wish i had taken a photo to show you all but i do have some of mini moo from today

little miss moody grumps lol

i love this one is super duper cute x
mini moo and dadda bear are sooo cute love them both millions love my life and i love being a mommy

have a good day everyone :D

Saturday, 17 September 2011

Loving mini moo......

well today has been a good day we cooked daddy bear a meal and we had a visit from Taylor's uncle Daniel we also did some reading mini moo loves books already its so cute how she sits there happy looking at the pictures while i read the story.
mini moo has started cooing lots its so cute its like she has loads to tell you i love seeing her daddy's face light up when she gives him a "awwwwohhhhh" when he gets home from college :D


playtime is always fun when you get smiles like this telling her shes beautiful never fails to make her smile it sooo sweet
i cant image a better way to spend a rainy day

uncle Daniel an mini moo chillin out he loves her so much :)
helping muma bear in the kitchen she likes her bumbo she gets to nosie at what im going i hope she like food when she grows up x

saying hi to dadda when he gets home from college i <3 my family

BIG SMILES

video
mini moo cooing she has angry eyebrows like she is concertrating

thanks for stopping by guys :) xx